Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Mark LaForest
Mark Laforest
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey cards 1990-91 # 89





 Bios
Nickname : Trees
Born : Welland, Ontario, July 10, 1962
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Last Amateur club : North Bay Centennials (OHA)
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Transactions
08-Sep-89

Acquired from the Philadelphia Flyers for Toronto's 5th round choice (Later traded to Winnipeg - Winnipeg selected Juha Ylonen) in the 1991 Entry Draft and Philadelphia's 7th round choice (previously acquired from Philadelphia - Andrei Lomakin) in the 1991 Entry Draft

28-Jun-90 Traded to the New York Rangers with Tie Domi for Greg Johnston

 Leafs highs
1989-1990

First game as a Maple Leaf October 21, 1989 vs Washington


 Awards
Winner of the Baz Bastien Memorial Trophy (AHL Top Goaltender) with the Binghampton Rangers, 1991 ... Named on the AHL Second All-Star Team with the Binghampton Rangers, 1991.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90   27  1343   9  14   0   87   0  3,89   765  .886   0   1  23
  TOTAL   27  1343   9  14   0   87   0  3,89   765  .886   0   1  23


  From HockeyDB.com