Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Michel Larocque
Michel Larocque





 Bios
Nickname : Bunny
Born : Hull, Québec, April 6, 1953
Died : July 29, 1992
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur club : Ottawa 67's (OHA)
Drafted by Montréal in the 1st round (6th overall) in 1972

 Transactions
10-Mar-81

Acquired from the Montréal Canadiens for Robert Picard

11-Jan-83 Traded to the Philadelphia Flyers for Rick St.Croix

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1982-83   16   835   3   8   3   68   0  4,89   454  .850   0   0   0
1981-82   50  2647  10  24   8  207   0  4,69  1485  .861   0   3   2
1980-81    8   460   3   3   2   40   0  5,22               0   0   0
  TOTAL   74  3942  16  35  13  315   0  4,79               0   3   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1980-81    2    75   0   1    8   0  6,40               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    75   0   1    8   0  6,40               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com