Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
3 Alex Levinsky
Alex Levinsky

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Mine-Boy
Born : Syracuse, New York, Febuary 2, 1910
Died : September 1, 1990
Catches : Left
Weight : 184 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"

 Transactions
16-Mar-32

Replaced penalized Lorne Chabot in 6-2 loss to Wings. Allowed one goal


 Miscellaneous
Note : At one time in NHL history, when a goalie served his own penalties or got injured, a player was assigned to replace him in the net.

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1931-32    1     1   0   0   0    1   0 60,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1     1   0   0   0    1   0 60,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com