Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Harry Lumley
Harry Lumley
Photo : La grande époque du hockey





 Bios
Nickname : Lefty
Born : Toronto, Ontario, October 15, 1919
Died : September 13, 1998
Catches : Left
Weight : 178 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Lions (OHA)

 Transactions
11-Sep-52

Acquired from the Chicago Black Hawks for Cal Gardner, Al Rollins, Gus Mortson and Ray Hannigan

21-May-56 Traded to the Chicago Black Hawks with Eric Nesterenko for $20,000

 Leafs highs
1953-1954

First All-Star team ... Vezina Trophy ... Played in the NHL All-Star game.

1954-1955

First All-Star team ... Played in the NHL All-Star game.


 Awards
Named on the NHL First All-Star team, 1954, 1955 ... Winner of the Vezina Trophy, 1954 ... Played in the NHL All-Star game, 1954, 1955.

 Leafs records
Season most ties ... season most shutouts

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1955-56   59  3527  21  28  10  157   3  2,67               0   0   2
1954-55   69  4140  23  24  22  134   8  1,94               0   0   9
1953-54   69  4140  32  24  14  128  13  1,86               0   0   6
1952-53   70  4200  27  30  13  167  10  2,39               0   0  18
  TOTAL  267 16007 103 106  59  586  34  2,20               0   0  35
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1955-56    5   304   1   4   13   1  2,57               0   0   2
1954-55    4   240   0   4   14   0  3,50               0   0   0
1953-54    5   321   1   4   15   0  2,80               0   0   0
  TOTAL   14   865   2  12   42   1  2,91               0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com