Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Cesare Maniago

Photo : Hockey, the Illustrated History





 Bios
Nickname : Hail Cesare
Born : Trail, British Columbia, January 13, 1939
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : St.Michael's Majors (OHA)

 Transactions
12-Jun-61

Claimed by the Montréal Canadiens in Intra League Draft


 Miscellaneous
Led the OHA in shutouts (2) with the St, Michael's Majors, 1957-58 ... Led the OHA in shutouts (4) with the St, Michael's Majors, 1958-59 ... Led the EPHL in wins (37), GAA (2,47), playoffs wins (8), playoffs games played (13), playoffs minutes played (823) and playoffs GAA (2,33) with the Hull-Ottawa Canadiens, 1961-62.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1960-61    7   420   4   2   1   17   0  2,43               0   0   2
  TOTAL    7   420   4   2   1   17   0  2,43               0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1960-61   2    145   1   1    6   0  2,48               0   0   0
  TOTAL   2    145   1   1    6   0  2,48               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com