Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 John Ross Roach
John Roach

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Little Napoleon
Born : Port Perry, Ontario, June 23, 1900
Died : June 9, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 130 lbs.
Height : 5' 5"

 Transactions
xx-xxx-27

Remained with the team when the Toronto St. Pats were bought and renamed to the Toronto Maple Leafs

18-Oct-28 Traded to the New York Rangers with Butch Keeling for Lorne Chabot, Alex Gray and $10,000

 Leafs highs
1926-1927

Led the NHL in games played (44).


 Leafs records
Career lowest GAA

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1927-28   43  2690  18  18   8   88   4  1,96               0   0   0
1926-27   44  2764  15  24   5   94   4  2,04               0   0   0
  TOTAL   87  5454  33  42  13  182   8  2,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com