Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
1 Ross Wilson
Ross Wilson





 Bios
Nickname : Lefty
Born : Toronto, Ontario, October 15, 1919
Catches : Left
Weight : 178 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Lions (OHA)

 Transactions
22-Jan-56

Loaned by the Detroit Red wings to replace injured Harry Lumley


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1955-56    1    13   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    13   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com