Maple Leafs roster           Facebook
30 Al Smith
Al Smith





 Bios
Nickname : The Bear
Born, Toronto, Ontario, November 10, 1945
Catches : Left
Weight : 200 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros (OHA)

 Transactions
11-Jun-69

Lost to the Pittsburgh Penguins in Intra-League Draft


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1968-69    7   335   2   2   1   16   0  2,87               0   0   0
1966-67    1    60   0   1   0    5   0  5,00               0   0   0
1965-66    2    62   1   0   0    2   0  1,94               0   0   0
  TOTAL   10   457   3   3   1   23   0  3,02               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com