Lightning roster           Facebook
35 Pat Jablonski
Pat Jablonski
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey Cards 1992-93 # 458





 Bios
Nickname : Jabber
Born : Toledo, Ohio, June 20, 1967
Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Drafted by St.Louis in the 7th round (138th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
19-Jun-92

Acquired from the St.Louis Blues with Steve Tuttle, Rob Robinson and Darrin Kimble for future considerations

21-Feb-94 Traded to the Toronto Maple Leafs for cash

 Lightning highs
1992-1993

First game as a Lightning October 11, 1992 at Chicago


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94   15   834   5   6   3   54   0  3,88   374  .856   0   0   0
1992-93   43  2268   8  24   4  150   1  3,97  1194  .874   0   2   7
  TOTAL   58  3102  13  30   7  204   1  3,95  1568  .870   0   2   7


  From HockeyDB.com