Lightning roster           Facebook
37 Olaf Kolzig
Olaf Kolzig





 Bios
Nickname : Godzilla
Born : Johannesbourg, South Africa, April 6, 1970
Catches : Left
Weight : 225 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur Club : Tri-Cities Americans (WHL)
Drafted by Washington in the 1st round (19th overall) in 1989

 Transactions
01-Jul-08

Acquired from the Washington Capitals as a free agent

04-Mar-09

Traded to the Toronto Maple Leafs with Jamie Heward, Andy Rogers and Tampa Bay's 4th round choice in the 2009 Entry Draft for Richard Petiot


 Lightning highs
2008-2009

First game as a Lightning October 5, 2008 at NY Rangers.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2008-09    8   410   2   4   1    25   0  3,66   245  .898   0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   410   2   4   1    25   0  3,66   245  .898   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com