Lightning roster           Facebook
31 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci
Photo : Nando Times





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Transactions
19-Nov-96

Acquired from the Calgary Flames for Aaron Gavey

21-Jun-97 Traded to the Calgary Flames for Calgary's 4th round choice (Eric Beaudoin) in the 1998 Entry Draft

 Lightning highs
1996-1997

First game as a Lightning November 25, 1996 at Montrťal


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1996-97   55  3012  20  25   6  138   4  2,75  1415  .902   0   1  12
  TOTAL   55  3012  20  25   6  138   4  2,75  1415  .902   0   1  12


  From HockeyDB.com