Oilers roster           NHL team index
35 Nikolai Khabibulin
Nikolai Khabibulin





 Bios
Nickname : Bulin Wall
Born : Sverdlovk, USSR, January 13, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 209 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"
Last Amateur club : Sputnik Nizhny Tagil (USSR Jr.)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 9th round (204th overall) in 1992

 Transactions
01-Jul-09

Acquired from the Chicago Blackhawks as a free agent

05-Jul-13

Lost to the Chicago Blackhawks as a free agent


 Oilers highs
2009-2010

First game as a Oiler October 3, 2009 vs Calgary.

2010-2011

Led the NHL in losses (32).


 Other teams
Chicago
Tampa Bay
Phoenix
Winnipeg

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2012-13   12   684   4   6   1   29   1  2,54   376  .923   0   0   0
2011-12   40  2261  12  20   7  100   2  2,65  1114  .910   0   0   0
2010-11   47  2701  10  32   4  153   2  3,40  1389  .890   0   0  12
2009-10   18  1089   7   9   2   55   0  3,03   602  .909   0   0   4
  TOTAL  117  6735  33  67  14  337   5  3,00  3481  .903   0   0  16


  From HockeyDB.com