Oilers roster           NHL team index
33 Eldon Reddick
Eldon Reddick





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
28-Sep-89

Acquired from the Winnipeg Jets for future considerations

12-Jul-93

Signed as a free agent with the Florida Panthers


 Oilers highs
1989-1990

First game as a Oiler Febuary 6, 1990 at New Jersey


 Awards

Winner of the "Bud" Poile Trophy (IHL Playoffs MVP) with the Fort Wayne Komets, 1993.


 Miscellaneous

Led the IHL in playoffs games played (12), playoffs wins (12) and playoffs GAA (1,49) with the Fort Wayne Komets, 1992-93.


 Other teams
Winnipeg
Florida

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1990-91    2   120   0   2   2    9   0  4,50    59  .847   0   0   0
1989-90   11   604   5   4   2   31   0  3,08   283  .890   0   0   0
  TOTAL   13   724   5   6   4   40   0  3,31   342  .909   0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1989-90    1     2   0   0    0   0  0,00    1  1.000   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1     2   0   0    0   0  0,00    1  1.000   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com