Oilers roster           NHL team index
1 Ron Tugnutt
Ron Tugnutt
Photo : Score Hockey Cards 1993-94 # 368





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born, Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by Québec in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Transactions
10-Mar-92

Acquired from the Québec Nordiques with Brad Zavisha for Martin Rucinsky

24-Jun-93

Claimed by the Anaheim Mighty Ducks in Expansion Draft


 Oilers highs
1991-1992

First game as a Oiler March 11, 1992 vs New Jersey


 Other teams
Québec
Anaheim
Montréal
Ottawa
Pittsburgh
Columbus
Dallas

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1992-93   26  1338   9  12   2   93   0  4,17   767  .879   0   0   2
1991-92    3   124   1   1   0   10   0  4,84    73  .863   0   0   2
  TOTAL   29  1462  10  13   2  103   0  4,23   840  .877   0   0   4
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    2    60   0   0    3   0  3,00    34  .912   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    60   0   0    3   0  3,00    34  .912   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com