Panthers roster           NHL team index
29 Jamie McLennan
Jamie McLennan





 Bios
Nickname : Noodles
Born : Edmonton, Alberta, June 30, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1991

 Transactions
02-Jul-04

Acquired from the New York Rangers as a free agent

06-Jul-06

Signed with the Calgary Flames as a free agent


 Panthers highs
2005-2006 First game as a Panther October 13, 2006 vs Boston

 Other teams
St. Louis
NY Islanders
Minnesota
Calgary
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2005-06   17   678   2   4   2   34   0  3,01   360  .906   0   0   0
  TOTAL   17   678   2   4   2   34   0  3,01   360  .906   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com