Panthers roster           NHL team index
33 Eldon Reddick
Eldon Reddick





 Bios
Nickname : Pokey
Born : Halifax, Nova Scotia, October 6, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
12-Jul-93

Signed as free agent

xx-xxx-94 Signed as a free agent with the Las Vegas Thunder (IHL)

 Panthers highs
1993-1994 First game as a Panther Febuary 4, 1994 vs Buffalo

 Miscellaneous
Led the IHL in shutouts (2) and playoffs shutouts (1) with the Cincinnati Cyclones, 1993-94 ... Led the IHL in shutouts (3) with the Las Vegas Thunder, 1994-95.

 Other teams
Winnipeg
Edmonton

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    2    80   0   1   0    8   0  6,00    45  .822   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2    80   0   1   0    8   0  6,00    45  .822   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com