Penguins roster           NHL team index
1 Johan Hedberg





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by Philadelphia in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
12-Mar-01

Acquired from the San Jose Sharks with Bobby Dollas for Jeff Norton

25-Aug-03
Traded to the Vancouver Canucks for Vancouver's 2nd round choice (Alex Goligoski) in the 2004 Entry Draft

 Penguins highs
2000-2001

First game as a Penguin March 16, 2001 at Florida.


 Team records
Season most losses ... season playoffs most losses ... season playoffs most shutouts (with Marc-André Fleury, Ron Tugnutt and Tom Barrasso)

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03   41  2410  14  22   4  126   1  3,14  1197  .895   0   2  18
2001-02   66  3877  25  34   7  178   6  2,75  1851  .904   0   1  22
2000-01    9   545   7   1   1   24   0  2,64   253  .905   0   0   0
  TOTAL  116  6832  46  57  12  328   7  2,88  3301  .901   0   3  40
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2000-01   18  1123   9   9   43   2  2,30   482  .911   0   0   0
  TOTAL   18  1123   9   9   43   2  2,30   482  .911   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com