Senators roster           Facebook
32 Daniel Berthiaume
Daniel Berthiaume
Photo : Les Grands du Hockey by Denis Brodeur





 Bios
Nickname : Bandit
Born : Longueuil, Québec, January 26, 1966
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5 '9"
Last Amateur Club : Chicoutimi Sagnéens (QMJHL)
Drafted by Winnipeg in the 3rd round (60th overall) in 1985

 Transactions
15-Dec-92

Signed as free agent

21-Mar-94 Traded to the Detroit Red wings for Steve Konroyd

 Sens highs
1992-1993

First game as a Senator December 26, 1992 at Québec


 Awards
Named on the WPHL First All-Star Team with the Central Texas Stampede, 1997 ... Named WPHL Top Goaltender with the Central Texas Stampede, 1997 ... Named on the ECHL Second All-Star Team with the Roanoke Express, 2000.

 Miscellaneous
Led the ECHL in shutouts (2) with the Roanoke Express, 1995-96 ... Led the ECHL in GAA (2,59) with the Roanoke Express, 1997-98 ... Led the WPHL in games played (54), games minutes (3034), shutouts (2), GAA (3,38), playoffs games played (11), playoffs minutes played (678) and playoffs shutouts (1) with the Central Texas Stampede, 1996-97.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    1     1   0   0   0    2   0 120,00     2  .000   0   0   0
1992-93   25  1326   2  17   1   95   3   4,30   739  .871   0   1   2
  TOTAL   26  1327   2  17   1   97   3   4,39   741  .869   0   1   2


  From HockeyDB.com