Senators roster           Facebook
30 Andrew Hammond





 Bios
Born : Surrey, British Columbia, Febuary 11, 1988
Nickname : Hamburgler
Catches : Left
Weight : 195 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur Club : Bowling Green State Falcons (CCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
30-Mar-13

Signed as a free agent


 Sens highs
2013-2014

First game as a Senator Febuary 27, 2014 vs Detroit.


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2016-17    6   206   0   2   0   14   0  4,08    86  .837   0   0   0
2015-16   24  1382   7  11   4   61   1  2,65   712  .914   0   0   2
2014-15   24  1411  20   1   2   42   3  1,79   707  .941   0   1   0
2013-14    1    35   0   0   0    0   0  0,00    11 1,000   0   0   0
  TOTAL   55  3034  27  14   6  117   4  2,31  1516  .923   0   1   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2014-15    2   122   0   2    7   0  3,44    81  .914   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   122   0   2    7   0  3,44    81  .914   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com