Senators roster           Facebook
39 Dominik Hasek
Dominik Hasek
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : The Dominator
Born : Pardubice, Czechoslovakia, January 29, 1965
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by Chicago in the 10th round (199th overall) in 1983

 Transactions
07-Jul-04

Acquired from the Detroit Red wings as a free agent

31-Jul-06

Signed as a free agent with the Detroit Red wings


 Sens highs
2005-2006

First game as a Senator October 5, 2005 at Toronto.


 Miscellaneous
Member of Team Czech Republic at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Torino ... Winner of the Bronze Medal at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Torino.

 Sens records
Career highest save percentage.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2005-06   43  2584  28  10   4   90   5  2,09  1202  .925   0   0  16
  TOTAL   43  2584  28  10   4   90   5  2,09  1202  .925   0   0  16


  From HockeyDB.com