Senators roster           Facebook
35 Mark LaForest
Mark Laforest





 Bios
Nickname : Trees
Born : Welland, Ontario, July 10, 1962
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Last Amateur club : North Bay Centennials (OHA)
Drafted by : Never Drafted

 Transactions
18-Jun-92

Claimed from the New York Rangers in expansion draft

xx-xxx-94 Signed as a free agent with the Milwaukee Admirals

 Sens highs
1993-1994

First game as a Senator March 4, 1994 vs Winnipeg


 Miscellaneous
Led the IHL in playoffs shutouts (2) with the Milwaukee Admirals, 1994-95.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1993-94    5   182   0   2   0   17   0  5,60    96  .823   0   0   0
  TOTAL    5   182   0   2   0   17   0  5,60    96  .823   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com