Stars roster           NHL team index
45 Allan Bester
Allan Bester





 Bios
Nickname : Ernie
Born : Hamilton, Ontario, March 26, 1964
Catches : Left
Weight : 155 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Brantford Alexanders (OHL)
Drafted by Toronto in the 3rd round (48th overall) in 1983

 Transactions
21-Jan-96

Signed free agent

05-Aug-98 Retired

 Stars highs
1995-1996 First game as a Star January 22, 1996 at Vancouver

 Micellaneous
Led the IHL in playoffs games played (23) and playoffs minutes played (1343) with the Orlando Solar Bears, 1991-92

 Other teams
Toronto
Detroit

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   10   601   4   5   1   30   0  3,00   297  .899   0   0   2
  TOTAL   10   601   4   5   1   30   0  3,00   297  .899   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com