Stars roster           NHL team index
1 Johan Hedberg
Johan Hedberg
Photo : Yahoo ! Sports





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by Philadelphia in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
05-Aug-05

Signed as a free agent

01-Jul-06

Signed as a free agent with the Atlanta Thrashers


 Stars highs
2005-2006 First game as a Star October 14, 2005 at Edmonton

 Other teams
Vancouver
Pittsburgh
Atlanta
New Jersey

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OL   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2005-06   19  1079  12   4   1   48   0  2,67   472  .898   0   2   6
  TOTAL   19  1079  12   4   1   48   0  2,67   472  .898   0   2   6


  From HockeyDB.com