Stars roster           NHL team index
31 Ron Tugnutt
Ron Tugnutt
Photo : CBS Sportsline





 Bios
Nickname : Tugger
Born : Scarborough, Ontario, October 22, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 165 lbs.
Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Peterborough Petes (OHL)
Drafted by Quebec in the 4th round (81st overall) in 1986

 Transactions
18-Jun-02

Acquired from the Columbus Blue Jackets with Columbus' 2nd round choice (Janos Vas) in 2002 Entry Draft for Dallas' 1st round choice (later traded to new jersey - later traded to Buffalo - Dan Paille) in 2002 Entry Draft

xx-xxx-05 Retired

 Stars highs
2002-2003 First game as a Star October 12, 2002 at Phoenix

 Other teams
Québec
Edmonton
Anaheim
Montréal
Ottawa
Pittsburgh
Columbus

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   12   548   3   7   0   22   1  2,41   220  .900   0   0   0
2002-03   31  1701  15  10   5   70   4  2,47   672  .896   0   0   0
  TOTAL   43  2249  18  17   5   92   5  2,45   892  .897   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com