Red Wings roster           NHL team index
50 Jonas Gustavsson
Jonas Gustavsson




 Bios
Born : Danderyd, Sweden, October 24, 1984
Nickname : The Monster
Catches : Left
Weight : 192 lbs.
Height : 6' 3"
Last Amateur club : Solna A.I.K. (Swe Jr.)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
01-Jul-12

Acquired from the Toronto Maple Leafs as a free agent

04-Sep-15

Signed by the Boston Bruins to a professional try-out contract


 Wings highs
2012-2013

First game as a Red wing January 19, 2013 at St.Louis.


 Awards

Member of the Silver Medal winning Team Sweden at the 2014 Olympics.


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2014-15    7   351   3   3   1   15   1  2,56   168  .911   0   0   2
2013-14   27  1551  16   5   4   68   0  2,63   735  .907   0   0   0
2012-13    7   349   2   2   1   17   0  2,92   140  .879   0   1   2
  TOTAL   41  2251  21  10   6  100   1  2,67  1043  .904   0   1   4
Playoffs
 
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2013-14    2   133   0   2    6   0  2,71    72  .917   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   133   0   2    6   0  2,71    72  .917   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com