Red Wings roster           NHL team index
31 Curtis Joseph





 Bios
Nickname : Cujo
Born : Keswick, Ontario, April 29, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : University of Wisconsin (WCHA)
Drafted by : Never drafted

 Transactions
02-Jul-02

Acquired from the Calgary Flames as a free agent

17-Aug-05

Signed as a free agent with the Phoenix Coyotes


 Wings highs
2002-2003

First game as a Red wing October 10, 2002 at San Jose


 Wings highs
2002-2003

First game as a Red wing October 10, 2002 at San Jose

2003-2004

Led the NHL in playoffs GAA (1,39) and playoffs save percentage (.939)


 Wings records

Career playoffs highest save percentage ... season playoffs lowest GAA ... season playoffs highest save percentage


 Other teams
St.Louis
Edmonton
Toronto
Phoenix
Calgary

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   31  1708  16  10   3   68   2  2,39   744  .909   0   0   2
2002-03   61  3566  34  19   6  148   5  2,49  1676  .912   0   0   4
  TOTAL   92  5274  50  29   9  216   7  2,46  2420  .911   0   0   6
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04    9   518   4   4   12   1  1,39   197  .939   0   0   2
2002-03    4   289   0   4   10   5  2,08   120  .917   0   0   0
  TOTAL   13   807   4   8   22   6  1,64   317  .931   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com