Red Wings roster           NHL team index
1 Don McLeod
Don McLeod





 Bios
Nickname : Smokey
Born : Trail, British Columbia, August 24, 1946
Catches : Right
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 6' 0"
Last Amateur club : Edmonton Oil Kings (CMJHL)

 Transactions
xx-Jun-71

Claimed by the Philadelphia Flyers in Reverse Draft


 Awards

Shared with Gerry Gray the Terry Sawchuk Trophy (CHL Fewest GAA) with the Fort Worth Red Wings, 1971.


 Micellaneous

Led the Memorial Cup in wins (15) , shutouts (3) and GAA (2,67) with the Edmonton Oil Kings, 1965-66 ... Led the CMJHL in playoffs shutouts (2) with the Edmonton Oil Kings, 1966-67.


 Other teams
Philadelphia

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1970-71   14   698   3   7   0   60   0  5,16               0   0   0
  TOTAL   14   698   3   7   0   60   0  5,16               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com