Red Wings roster           NHL team index
1 Bob Perreault
Bob Perreault

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Miche
Born : Trois-Rivières, Québec, January 28, 1931
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amateur Club : Trois-rivières Flambeaux (QJHL)

 Transactions
04-Jun-57

Claimed from the Montréal Canadiens in Inter-League Draft

06-Jun-62

Traded to the Boston Bruins for Ed Chadwick and Barry Ashbee


 Awards

Named on the AHL Second All-Star Team with the Hershey bears, 1958, 1959, 1962 ... Winner of the Harry Hap Holmes memorial Award (AHL fewest Goals Against) with the Hershey Bears, 1959.


 Micellaneous

Led the AHL in playoffs wins (8) with the Hershey Bears, 1957-58 ... Led the AHL in shutouts (6), GAA (2,68), playoffs games played (13), playoffs minutes played (780), playoffs shutouts (1) and playoffs wins (8) with the Hershey Bears, 1958-59 ... Led the AHL in shutouts (5) with the Hershey Bears, 1959-60 ... Led the AHL in playoffs games played (8) , playoffs minutes played (504) and playoffs wins (4) with the Hershey Bears, 1960-61.


 Other teams
Boston
Montréal

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1958-59    3   180   2   1   0    9   1  3,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   180   2   1   0    9   1  3,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com