Red Wings roster           NHL team index
1 Ross Wilson
Ross Wilson

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Lefty
Born : Toronto, Ontario, October 15, 1919
Catches : Left
Weight : 178 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Lions (OHA)

 Transactions
10-Oct-53

Detroit's assistant trainer/practice goaltender replaced injured Terry Sawchuk in 3rd period

22-Jan-56

Loaned to the Toronto Maple leafs to replace injured Harry Lumley

29-Dec-57

Loaned to the Boston Bruins to replace injured Don Simmons


 Wings highs
1953-1954

First game as a Red wing October 10, 1953 vs Montréal


 Micellaneous

Wings' trainer from 1950 to 1982


 Other teams
Boston
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1953-54    1    16   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    16   0   0   0    0   0  0,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com