Americans roster           NHL team index
1 Lorne Chabot
Lorne Chabot





 Bios
Nickname : Old Bulwarks
Born, Montréal, Québec, October 5, 1900
Died : October 10, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"

 Transactions
22-Oct-36 Acquired from the Montréal Maroons for cash
xx-xxx-37 Retired

 Other teams
Toronto
Mtl Canadiens
Chicago
Mtl Maroons
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1936-37    6   370   2   3   1   25   1  4,05               0   0   0
   TOTAL   6   370   2   3   1   25   1  4,05               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com