Americans roster           NHL team index
1 Alec Connell





 Bios
Nickname : The Ottawa Fireman
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 8, 1902
Died : May 10, 1958
Catches : Left
Weight : 150 lbs.
Height : 5' 9"

 Transactions
15-Mar-35 Loaned by the Ottawa Senators to replace injured Roy Worters

 Other teams
Ottawa
Det Falcons
Mtl Maroons

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1933-34    1    40   1   0   0    2   0  3,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    40   1   0   0    2   0  3,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com