Americans roster           NHL team index
1 Joe Ironstone





 Bios
Nickname : Kelly
Born : Sudbury, Ontario, June 28, 1898
Died : December 12, 1972

Catches : Right
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 6"

 Transactions
30-Oct-25 Signed free agent
06-Jan-28 Traded to the Toronto Ravinas (Can-Pro) for cash

 Miscellaneous
Led the City Sr. in wins (3) with the Sudbury Legion, 1921-22 ... Led the NOHA in shutouts (2) with the Sudbury Wolves, 1922-23.

 Other teams
Toronto

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1925-26    1    40   0   1   0    3   0  4,50               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    40   0   1   0    3   0  4,50               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com