Americans roster           NHL team index
1 Chuck Rayner

You may order an 8x10 copy of this photo from
Hockey Snap Shots Inc.






 Bios
Nickname : Bonnie Prince Charlie
Born : Sutherland, Saskatchewan, August 11, 1920
Died : October 5, 2002
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"

 Transactions
xx-xxx-41 Remained with the Americans when franchise was renamed to the Brooklyn Americans

 Awards
Named on the AHL 2nd All-Star team with the Springfield Indians, 1941.

 Miscellaneous
Led the MJHL in shutouts (1) with the Kenora Thistles, 1939-40 ... Led the AHL in shutouts (6) and n GAA (2,29) with the Springfiels Indians, 1940-41.

 Other teams
Brooklyn
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1940-41   12   773   2   7   3   44   0  3,42               0   0   0
  TOTAL   12   773   2   7   3   44   0  3,42               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com