Americans roster           NHL team index
1 James Walsh





 Bios
Nickname : Flat
Born : Kingston, Ontario, March 23, 1897
Died : 1959
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Kingston A.C. (OHA-Jr.)

 Transactions
15-Nov-28 Loaned by the Montréal Maroons until NHL resoved the status of Roy Worters' contract

 Other teams
Mtl Maroons

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1928-29    4   260   2   0   2    1   3  0,23               0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   260   2   0   2    1   3  0,23               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com