Americans roster           NHL team index
1 Chuck Rayner





 Bios
Nickname : Bonnie Prince Charlie
Born : Sutherland, Saskatchewan, August 11, 1920
Died : October 5, 2002
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"

 Transactions
xx-xxx-45 Signed as a free agent with the New York Rangers after the Americans franchise folded

 Miscellaneous
Led the MJHL in shutouts (1) with the Kenora Thistles, 1939-40. Led the AHL in shutouts (6) and GAA (2,29) with the Springfiels Indians, 1940-41.

 Other teams
NY Americans
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1941-42   36  2230  13  21   2  129   1  3,47               0   0   0
  TOTAL   36  2230  13  21   2  129   1  3,47               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com