Jets roster           NHL team index
29 Tim Cheveldae
Tim Cheveldae
Photo : Upper Deck Hockey Cards 1994-95 #75





 Bios
Nickname : Chevy
Born : Melville, Saskatchewan, Febuary 16, 1967
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 10"
Last Amateur Club : Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
Drafted by Detroit in the 4th round (64th overall) in 1986

 Transactions
08-Mar-94

Acquired from the Detroit Red wings with Dallas Drake for Bob Essensa and Sergei Bautin

27-Feb-96 Traded to the Philadelphia Flyers with Philadelphia's 3rd round choice (Chester Gallant) in the 1996 Entry Draft for Dominic Roussel

 Jets highs
1993-1994

First game as a Jet March 11, 1994 vs Vancouver


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1995-96   30  1695   8  18   3  111   0  3,93   948  .883   0   0   0
1994-95   30  1571   8  16   3   97   0  3,70   818  .881   0   1   2
1993-94   14   788   5   8   1   52   1  3,96   485  .893   0   0   2
  TOTAL   74  4054  21  42   7  260   1  3,85  2251  .884   0   1   4


  From HockeyDB.com