Jets roster           NHL team index
30 Gary Smith
Gary Smith





 Bios
Nickname : Suitcase
Born : Ottawa, Ontario, Febuary 4, 1944
Catches : Left
Weight : 205 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : Toronto Malboros (OHA)

 Transactions
09-Jun-79

NHL rights retained bt Winnipeg prior to Expansion Draft

xx-xxx-80 Retired

 Jets highs
1978-1979

Led the WHA in playoffs wins (8) and playoffs GAA (3,73)


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1979-80   20  1073   4  11   4   73   0  4,08               0   0  25
  TOTAL   20  1073   4  11   4   73   0  4,08               0   0  25


  From HockeyDB.com