Jets roster           NHL team index
31 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Transactions
17-Jun-89

Acquired from the Pittsburgh Penguins with Randy Cunneyworth and Dave McLlwain for Jim Kyte, Andrew McBain and Randy Gilhen

22-Mar-93 Traded to the Washington Capitals for Jim Hrivnak and Washington's 2nd round choice (Alexei Budayev) in the 1993 Entry Draft

 Jets highs
1990-1991

First game as a Jet October 6, 1990 at Edmonton


 Miscellaneous
Hold Jets goaltending record for season playoffs most goals allowed ... Hold franchise goaltending record for season playoffs most goals allowed.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1992-93   19   959   5  10   0   70   0  4,38   496  .859   0   0  10
1991-92   18   966   6   7   3   52   0  3,23   470  .889   0   1   4
1990-91   24  1093   4   9   4   71   1  3,90   570  .875   0   1   8
  TOTAL   61  3018  15  26   7  193   1  3,84  1536  .874   0   2  22
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1991-92    3   387   3   4   26   0  4,03   212  .877   0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   387   3   4   26   0  4,03   212  .877   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com