Maroons roster           NHL team index
1 Lorne Chabot





 Bios
Nickname : Old Bulwarks
Born, Montréal, Québec, October 5, 1900
Died : October 10, 1946
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 6' 1"

 Transactions
13-Feb-36

Acquired from the Montréal Canadiens for Toe Blake, Bill Miller, and Ken Grivel

22-Oct-36 Traded to the New York Americans for cash

 Maroons highs
1935-1936

Led the NHL in playoffs GAA (1,21)


 Miscellaneous

Played in the longest game in NHL history, March 24-25 1936 vs the Detroit Red Wings.


 Other teams
Toronto
Chicago
Mtl Canadiens
NY Americans
NY Rangers

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1935-36   16  1010   8   3   5   35   2  2,08               0   0   0
  TOTAL   16  1010   8   3   5   35   2  2,08               0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1935-36    3   297   0   3    6   0  1,21               0   0   0
  TOTAL    3   297   0   3    6   0  1,21               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com