Pirates roster           NHL team index
15 Andrew Spooner







 Bios
Nickname : Red
Born : Port Arthur, Ontario, August 24, 1910
Died : May 7, 1984
Catches : Left
Weight : 170 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"
Last Amatreur Club : Port Arthur Bruins (TBJHL)

 Transactions
18-Jan-30

Loaned by the Fort Williams Forts (TBSHL) to replace injures Joe Miller


 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1929-30    1    60   0   1   0    6   0  6,00               0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    60   0   1   0    6   0  6,00               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com