Quakers roster           NHL team index
6 Jake Forbes





 Bios
Nickname : Jumpin' Jackie
Born : Toronto, Ontario, July 4, 1897
Catches : Left
Weight : 140 lbs.
Height : 5' 6"
Last Amateur Club : Toronto Aura Lee (OHA-Jr.)

 Transactions
13-Jan-31

Loaned by the New York Americans to replace injured Wilf Cude


 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1930-31    2   120   0   2   0    7   0  3,50               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2   0    7   0  3,50               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com