St. Pats roster           NHL team index
1 Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
Photo shared by Marty Finbow





 Bios
Nickname : Jumpin' Jackie
Born : Toronto, Ontario, July 4, 1897
Catches : Left
Weight : 140 lbs.
Height : 5' 6"

 Transactions
28-Feb-20

Signed as a free agent

12-Dec-21 Suspended by the Toronto St.Pats for the entire 1921-22 season for refusing to accept contract terms
27-May-22 Traded to the Hamilton Tigers for cash

 Miscellaneous
Led the OHA in wins (6) with the Toronto Aura Lee, 1916-17.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1919-20    5   300   2   3   0   21   0  4,20               0   0   0
1920-21   20  1221  13   7   0   78   0  3,83               0   0   0
  TOTAL   25  1521  15  10   0   99   0  3,91               0   0   0
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1920-21    2   120   0   2    7   0  3,50               0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   120   0   2    7   0  3,50               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com