Thrashers roster           NHL team index
35 Frédéric Cassivi
Frederic Cassivi
Photo by CBS sportsline





 Bios
Nickname : Cass, Freddy
Born : Sorel, Québec, June 12, 1975
Catches : Left
Weight : 215 lbs.
Height : 6' 4"
Last Amateur club : St-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
Drafted by Ottawa in the 9th round (210th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
24-Jan-02 Acquired from the Colorado Avalanche for Brett Clark
28-Sep-04 Signed as a free agent with the Cincinnati Mighty Ducks (AHL)

 Thrashers highs
2001-2002 First game as a Thrasher March 22, 2002 at NY Rangers

 Awards
Member of the Calder Cup champions Chicago Wolves, 2002 ... Played in the AHL All-Star game, 2001.

 Miscellaneous
Led the AHL in playoff GAA (1,49) with the Hershey Bears, 2000-01.

 Other teams

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2002-03    2   123   1   1   0   11   0  5,37    58  .810   0   0   0
2001-02    6   307   2   3   0   17   0  3,32   207  .918   0   0   0
  TOTAL    8   430   3   4   0   28   0  3,91   265  .894   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com