Thrashers roster           NHL team index
34 Byron Dafoe
Byron Dafoe





 Bios
Nickname : Lord Dafoe
Born : Sussex, England, Febuary 25, 1971
Catches : Left
Weight : 185 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Last Amateur Club : Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Drafted by Washington in the 2nd round (35th overall) in 1989

 Transactions
20-Nov-02 Signed as a free agent
01-Jul-04 Became free agent

 Thrashers highs
2002-2003 First game as a Thrasher November 26, 2002 at Montréal
2003-2004 Played in his 400th NHL game at Philadelphia on November 15

 Other teams
Washington
Los Angeles
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2003-04   18   973   4  11   1   51   0  3,14   499  .898   0   0   2
2002-03   17   895   5  11   1   65   0  4,36   472  .862   0   0   0
  TOTAL   35  1868   9  22   2  116   0  3,73   971  .881   0   0   2


  From HockeyDB.com