Thrashers roster           NHL team index
1 Johan Hedberg





 Bios
Nickname : Moose
Born : Leksand, Sweden , May 5, 1973
Catches : Left
Weight : 180 lbs.
Height : 5' 11"
Drafted by the Philadelphia Flyers in the 9th round (218th overall) in 1994

 Transactions
01-Jul-06 Acquired from the Dallas Stars as a free agent
01-Jul-10 Lost to the New Jersey Devils as a free agent

 Thrashers highs
2006-2007 First game as a Thrasher October 13, 2004 vs Carolina.

 Miscellaneous
Holds Thrashers record for season lowest GAA.

 Other teams
Dallas
Vancouver
Pittsburgh
New Jersey

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L  OTL  GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2009-10   47  2632  21  16   6  115   3  2,62  1355  .915   0   1   6
2008-09   33  1717  13  12   3  100   0  3,49   875  .886   0   0   2
2007-08   36  1927  14  15   3  111   1  3,46  1026  .892   0   1  16
2006-07   21  1057   9   4   2   51   0  2,89   500  .898   0   1   6
  TOTAL  116  6276  48  43  12  326   4  3,12  3256  .900   0   2  24
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
2006-07    2   117   0   2    5   0  2,56    69  .928   0   0   0
  TOTAL    2   117   0   2    5   0  2,56    69  .928   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com