Thrashers roster           NHL team index
31 Rick Tabaracci
Rick Tabaracci





 Bios
Nickname : Tabby
Born : Toronto, Ontario, January 2, 1969
Catches : Left
Weight : 190 lbs.
Height : 5'11"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royals (OHL)
Drafted by Pittsburgh in the 2nd round (26th overall) in 1987

 Transactions
03-Nov-99 Acquired from the Washington Capitals as a free agent
08-Dec-99 Traded to the Colorado Avalanche for Shean Donovan

 Thrashers highs
1999-2000 First game as a Thrasher November 28, 1999 vs Dallas

 Other teams
Pittsburgh
Winnipeg
Washington
Calgary
Tampa Bay
Colorado

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1999-00    1    59   0   1   0    4   0  4,07    32  .875   0   0   0
  TOTAL    1    59   0   1   0    4   0  4,07    32  .875   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com