Tigers roster           NHL team index
1 Howie Lockhart
Howie Lockhart





 Bios
Nickname : Holes
Born : North Bay, Ontario, March 21, 1895
Catches : Left
Weight : 182 lbs.
Height : 5' 8"

 Transactions
16-Dec-20

Acquired from the Toronto St.Pats for cash

18-Dec-23 Signed free agent with the Toronto St.Pats

 Tigers highs
1920-1921

Led the NHL in game played (24)

1921-1922

Led the NHL in game played (24)


 Micellaneous

Shares with Jake Forbes Hamilton Tigers goaltending records for season most losses ... Holds Tigers record for season most goals allowed.


 Other teams
Toronto
Québec
Boston

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1921-22   24  1409   6  17   0  103   0  4,39               0   0   0
1920-21   24  1454   6  18   0  132   1  5,45               0   0   0
  TOTAL   48  2863  12  35   0  235   1  4,92               0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com