Whalers roster           NHL team index
31 Richard Brodeur
Richard Brodeur





 Bios
Nickname : Le Roi
Born : Longueuil, Québec, September 15, 1950
Catches : Left
Weight : 160 lbs.
Height : 5' 7"
Last Amateur club : Cornwall Royalls (QMJHL)
Drafted by the NY Islanders in the 7th round (97th overall) in 1972

 Transactions
08-Mar-88

Acquired from the Vancouver Canucks for Steve Weeks

xx-xxx-88 Retired

 Whalers highs
1987-1988 First game as a Whaler march 9, 1988 vs Los Angeles

 Other teams
Islanders
Vancouver

 Statistics

Regular season
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   T   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1987-88    6   340   4   2   0   15   0  2,65   142  .894   0   0   2
  TOTAL    6   340   4   2   0   15   0  2,65   142  .894   0   0   2
Playoffs
 SEASON   GP   MIN   W   L   GA  SO   GAA    SA   Sv%   G   A PIM
1987-88    4   200   1   3   12   0  3,60    87  .862   0   0   0
  TOTAL    4   200   1   3   12   0  3,60    87  .862   0   0   0


  From HockeyDB.com